Brooklyn Mid Century Modern Walnut Wood Fabric Upholstered Platform Bed - Baxton Studio-Full — view 1
Price Match Guaranteed
beigeneutral

Brooklyn Mid Century Modern Walnut Wood Fabric Upholstered Platform Bed - Baxton Studio-Full

4.0 (582 reviews)
$585$650Save 10%

Sold by: Target

Estimated Delivery

1-2 weeks

Frame your bed with the luxurious and relaxing looks of the Brooklyn platform bed. Constructed of durable rubber wood frame and legs in walnut finishing for a strong hold while you sleep, the Brooklyn is upholstered in polyester fabric for a soft and lightly textured feel. With winged headboard decorated with buttons and edge piping for grandeur detail and added elegance to your bedroom look, the Brooklyn showcases an understated mid-century modern design ensuring a timeless and sophisticated style with modern edge. Neutral tone complements various bed linens and color schemes for a complete design in your bedroom. Perfect for you to lean back on as you sit up in bed with a good book, the Brooklyn requires assembly.

Color

beige

Material

wood

Dimensions

46

H

×

58

W

×

80