Marla Platform Bed-Full — view 1
Price Match Guaranteed
1 / 6
MetalBedFurniture

Marla Platform Bed-Full

4.0 (839 reviews)
$240$320Save 25%

Sold by: Wayfair

Estimated Delivery

1-2 weeks

This platform bed has clean lines and raised hardware that rounds out your bedroom or guest room with industrial-inspired style. Its frame is made from black metal for a sleek look, and it stands on straight legs. The matching headboard and footboard strike a rectangular silhouette, while the distressed, light wooden accents with wood scoring infuse your space with a rustic feel. We love how the extra space underneath this bed is ideal for tucking away boxes and storage bins. Plus, it comes with a slat system that eliminates the need for a box spring. Features Easier Installation: Our product assembly is very simple, even for people with zero assembly experience, it only takes 30 min to complete the installation Higher quality: Made of high-quality metal, it is very sturdy and durable. There will be no misplacement after installation More protection: Plastic foot plugs are added to the bottom of our support bed feet and will never scratch your beloved floor Product Details Box Spring Required: No Mattress Included: No Weight Capacity (Queen Size): 600 lb. Weight Capacity (Full/Double Size): 600 lb. Adult Assembly Required: Yes Compatible with Adjustable Bed: No Recommended Mattress Thickness: 12''

Color

black

Material

Metal

Dimensions

43

H

×

56

W

×

77