Silvia Sofa — view 1
Price Match Guaranteed
1 / 4
SofaoakTwill Super White

Silvia Sofa

4.1 (193 reviews)
$3,019$3,774Save 20%

Sold by: Ballard Designs

Estimated Delivery

3-4 weeks

With our elegant Silvia Seating Collection, you can create a cozy retreat for the living room or bedroom. The grand Silvia custom upholstered sofa is hand crafted of solid limed oak in the classic XV style with fluted arms crowned with subtle carvings and gently scalloped back. Tapered turned legs support a deep, down-blend bench seat contoured to mirror the frame's graceful serpentine front. Customize it in over 350 fabrics and your choice of designer trims from our masterfully curated collection. Silvia Sofa features: Limed oak finish Solid oak frame Hand crafted & expertly upholstered in North Carolina Down-blend seat cushion Self-welt seams Turned legs Fluted details Imported frame

Color

twill super white

Material

Solid oakupholsteredTurned legs

Dimensions

36

H

×

85

W

×

32