Sylvie Chevron Handmade Flatweave Wool Cream Black Area Rug — view 1
Price Match Guaranteed
1 / 5
Black CreamArea

Sylvie Chevron Handmade Flatweave Wool Cream Black Area Rug

4.1 (160 reviews)
$470$534Save 12%

Sold by: Wayfair

Estimated Delivery

1-2 weeks

This area rug is a versatile addition to almost any room in your home. It has a medium pile height and no backing that make it flexible, a cinch to clean, and easy to slip under any door. Plus, it features a two-tone black and cream design that blends in with any color palette and gives it a striped look. We recommend spot-cleaning this rug, and shaking it out when it needs a cleaning. Hand-curated by Kelly Clarkson. Features All wool rugs will be shed. Shedding will subside over time, depending on traffic and wear. It typically takes 20-25 vacuums, at a minimum, to curtail shedding. Due to the difference of monitor colors, some rug colors may vary slightly. We try to represent all rug colors as accurately as possible.

Color

blackcream

Material

Wool

Dimensions

1

H

×

106

W

×

144